17
A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES
La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Londra, Christie's, 22 aprile 2008, lotto 39
53
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY, RESTORED AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
23
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, HALF 16TH CENTURY; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS, WORN, A HOLE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
28
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200