17
A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES
La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Londra, Christie's, 22 aprile 2008, lotto 39
95
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL BOTTLE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, 17TH CENTURY; NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
198
A MAIOLICA VENETIAN BOTTLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500