408
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT COVERED-CUP, MOSCOW, 18TH CENTURY; WEARS
A base tronco-conica, fusto naturalistico, corpo decorato a conchiglie ed elementi fogliacei, coperchio con presa floreale; usure
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 12; peso gr. 872
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500