443
Scena epica con figure e leone
Gruppo in terracotta; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri a un piede
Alt. cm 45,5, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
529
A PAVIA MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORED, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
531
A PAIR OF DERUTA MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
538
A CALTAGIRONE MARBLEIZED MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY, RESTORED SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600