443
Scena epica con figure e leone
Gruppo in terracotta; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri a un piede
Alt. cm 45,5, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600