264
A WALNUT AND IRON TRAVELLING BOX, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, METAL PARTS PARTIALLY REPLACED, RESTORATIONS
il piano semiapribile con maniglia e cerniera a vista, il corpo decorato con elementi stilizzati incisi; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, parti metalliche parzialmente sostituite, restauri
Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
516
A SAVONA MAIOLICA PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
521
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
522
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; A GLAZE LOSS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
523
A SAVONA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH; 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTHLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600