264
A WALNUT AND IRON TRAVELLING BOX, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, METAL PARTS PARTIALLY REPLACED, RESTORATIONS
il piano semiapribile con maniglia e cerniera a vista, il corpo decorato con elementi stilizzati incisi; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, parti metalliche parzialmente sostituite, restauri
Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
300
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200