264
A WALNUT AND IRON TRAVELLING BOX, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, METAL PARTS PARTIALLY REPLACED, RESTORATIONS
il piano semiapribile con maniglia e cerniera a vista, il corpo decorato con elementi stilizzati incisi; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, parti metalliche parzialmente sostituite, restauri
Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
158
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500
159
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, ONE HAIRLINE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
161
FOUR PAINTED LAPIS LAZULI PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000