958
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME PIECES TO BE FIXED, MARBLES CHIPPED (2)
panneggiate all'antica, su base a plinto circolare, in porfido e marmi diversi; usure e graffi, restauri, mancanze, alcune parti da fissare, sbeccature nei marmi
Le figure, alt. cm 27, e 27,5, larg. 18
Alt. totale cm 40
Alt. totale cm 40
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1042
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1047
A DARK PATINA BRONZE VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEEAR, SCRATCHES, OXIDATION TRACES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1048
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500