958
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME PIECES TO BE FIXED, MARBLES CHIPPED (2)
panneggiate all'antica, su base a plinto circolare, in porfido e marmi diversi; usure e graffi, restauri, mancanze, alcune parti da fissare, sbeccature nei marmi
Le figure, alt. cm 27, e 27,5, larg. 18
Alt. totale cm 40
Alt. totale cm 40
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1014
A DARK PATINA BRONZE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, HORSE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1016
A PAIR OF SILVERED METAL GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, ONE TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1017
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800