737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
718
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
719
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES AND SPOTS OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000