737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
414
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
416
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
417
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
420
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600