737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300