737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
317
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
320
A STONE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A STONE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
321
A MARBLE PART OF A COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE PART OF A COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500