546
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BOWL CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME FRIEZES TO BE FIXED
da modello classico, a corpo bacellato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, anse laterali a ricciolo sormontate da putti antropomorfi a tutto tondo, base circolare modanata su piede squadrato mistilineo; usure, alcuni graffi, sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo, tracce di ossidazione, alcune parti dei fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 53, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300