537
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE TRIPODS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED (2)
con coperchio cimato da presa a pigna, i sostegni con testa di capro e zoccolo su base tripartita; usure e graffi nella doratura, sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 11
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
661
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
662
A WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINE
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
668
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200