537
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE TRIPODS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED (2)
con coperchio cimato da presa a pigna, i sostegni con testa di capro e zoccolo su base tripartita; usure e graffi nella doratura, sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 11
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
361
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800