508
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
raffiguranti putti alati recanti tralci floreali in metallo dorato; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, alcune rotture nella struttura
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 52
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
639
A ROSEWOOD EBONIZED CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
519
A ROSEWOOD AND IVORY VENEEREED CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500