508
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
raffiguranti putti alati recanti tralci floreali in metallo dorato; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, alcune rotture nella struttura
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 52
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
756
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
771
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR DEFECTS TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
774
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300