508
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
raffiguranti putti alati recanti tralci floreali in metallo dorato; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, alcune rotture nella struttura
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 52
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
993
A GILT CARVED WOOD FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
805
A PAIR OF ESTE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS, CIRCA 1778-1785; SOME WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500