49
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES (2)
a tre luci su bracci in forma di cornucopia sorretti da figura di putto a tutto
tondo, base a plinto circolare inciso a triage, base squadrata; usure nella doratura, bracci da fissare, elettrificati
Alt. cm 55,5, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 55,5, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
242
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
243
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
247
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
248
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
251
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600