49
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES (2)
a tre luci su bracci in forma di cornucopia sorretti da figura di putto a tutto
tondo, base a plinto circolare inciso a triage, base squadrata; usure nella doratura, bracci da fissare, elettrificati
Alt. cm 55,5, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 55,5, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
170
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1800-1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
171
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOUT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
172
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
178
A CHIINA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500