44
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto neoclassico, piano centrato da scena con putti allegorici entro riserva ovale, fascia perimetrale con rosette stilizzate, gambe tronco-piramidali; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, modifiche nella struttura
Alt. cm 52,5, larg. cm 99, prof. cm 54,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
170
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1800-1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
171
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOUT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
172
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
178
A CHIINA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500