139
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, A PROBABLE DAMAGE AND RESTORATION ON THE HIGHER PART OF THE LEGS, FIRING DEFECTS
raffigurante Ercole, poggia su base in legno non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature nelle parti esposte, possibile rottura e restauro all'altezza della parte alta delle cosce, con mancanza di finitura in prossimità delle stesse, difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 57, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
42
A PAIR OF IRON AND GILT-BRONZE FIREDOGS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
48
A MAHOGANY TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500