979
A ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
gambe mosse riunite da crocera alla base, due cassetti nel fronte, piano apribile con panno interno, alzata a due piccoli cassetti e ripiano con balaustro a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1032
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1036
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200