979
A ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
gambe mosse riunite da crocera alla base, due cassetti nel fronte, piano apribile con panno interno, alzata a due piccoli cassetti e ripiano con balaustro a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
NO RESERVE
LOTS
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
845
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
847
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000