979
A ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
gambe mosse riunite da crocera alla base, due cassetti nel fronte, piano apribile con panno interno, alzata a due piccoli cassetti e ripiano con balaustro a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
NO RESERVE
LOTS
622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
631
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000