960
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, MALE FIGURE WITH LEFT HAND DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante due figure di popolani assisi su base mistilinea, poggiante su mensola in legno a patina scura; usure, poche sbeccature, rottura e restauro alla mano sinistra della figura maschile
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 19, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1072
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1075
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1076
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500