960
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, MALE FIGURE WITH LEFT HAND DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante due figure di popolani assisi su base mistilinea, poggiante su mensola in legno a patina scura; usure, poche sbeccature, rottura e restauro alla mano sinistra della figura maschile
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 19, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000