960
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, MALE FIGURE WITH LEFT HAND DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante due figure di popolani assisi su base mistilinea, poggiante su mensola in legno a patina scura; usure, poche sbeccature, rottura e restauro alla mano sinistra della figura maschile
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 19, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
815
A MANTEL CLOCK,FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
818
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
822
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000