960
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, MALE FIGURE WITH LEFT HAND DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante due figure di popolani assisi su base mistilinea, poggiante su mensola in legno a patina scura; usure, poche sbeccature, rottura e restauro alla mano sinistra della figura maschile
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 19, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
845
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
847
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000