502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
715
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
793
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
854
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000