502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
664
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
711
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200