502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800