502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
784
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
818
AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CLOCK; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORED, MECHANISM TO BE CLEANED
AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CLOCK; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORED, MECHANISM TO BE CLEANED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
855
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
876
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200