1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1051
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1085
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1087
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600