446
TWO CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUES, FRAMED, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE WITH A MINOR LOSS AT ONE CORNER (2)
con paesaggi animati campestri, in cornice; poche usure, una con mancanza minore ad un angolo
Scritta di proprietà al verso
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27
Scritta di proprietà al verso
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500