446
TWO CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUES, FRAMED, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE WITH A MINOR LOSS AT ONE CORNER (2)
con paesaggi animati campestri, in cornice; poche usure, una con mancanza minore ad un angolo
Scritta di proprietà al verso
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27
Scritta di proprietà al verso
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200