608
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato con busto laureato e figura di lupo (?) in riserve su fondo a motivi floreali 'alla veneziana'; usura e difetti
Alt. cm 18,2, diam. cm 14
Alt. cm 18,2, diam. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
992
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, TURIN, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
996
A PAIR OF GILTWOOD MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800