608
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato con busto laureato e figura di lupo (?) in riserve su fondo a motivi floreali 'alla veneziana'; usura e difetti
Alt. cm 18,2, diam. cm 14
Alt. cm 18,2, diam. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
870
A VARIOUS WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
871
A VIOLET AND BOIS DE ROSE WOOD VENEERED BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200