111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
decorato con paesaggio architettonico in riserva entro cornice a volute; usure e difetti in parte originari, restauro al piede
Alt. cm 32, diam. cm 20
Alt. cm 32, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
534
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
541
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000