111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
decorato con paesaggio architettonico in riserva entro cornice a volute; usure e difetti in parte originari, restauro al piede
Alt. cm 32, diam. cm 20
Alt. cm 32, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
548
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
114
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250