111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
decorato con paesaggio architettonico in riserva entro cornice a volute; usure e difetti in parte originari, restauro al piede
Alt. cm 32, diam. cm 20
Alt. cm 32, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
307
A PAIR OF SMALL PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
311
A MARBLE BASIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, DEFECTS, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600