10
FOUR WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS (4)
schienale rettilineo con cimasa modanata, braccioli a ricciolo, fasce e gambe mosse riunite da crociera, rivestite in tessuto a piccolo punto con decoro naturalistico; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, poche tracce di tarlo, restauri
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 80
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
Per confronto con le nostre, si guardi a una serie di sedute con medesima struttura e similmente rivestite in tessuto ricamato, in M. di Stefano, 'Vivere con mobili antichi', Milano 1968, pagg. 63-64-65
399
A WOOD, TERRACOTTA AND FABRIC CRECHE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, DRESSES DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
400
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
401
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
402
A BLACK MARBLE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
403
FOUR MARBLE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES (4)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
405
A PAIR OF BLUE MARBLE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSESL SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
406
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
407
A LARGE GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500