901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
1007
A VARIOUS SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
711
TWO MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
TWO MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
733
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
799
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000