901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
789
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
801
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
838
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000