901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
973
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
977
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1051
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1053
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800