901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
772
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
781
A PIETRA DURA AND SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A PIETRA DURA AND SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
796
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
821
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000