681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
950
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000
901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200