681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
758
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1168
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600